Club Champions
2022/23 Men's Club Championships and Events
Championship Singles: Winner – Steve Kirwan
Championship Pairs: Tony Fabling & Tony Marinkovich
Championship Triples: Chris Dearsley, Travis Engelbrecht & Allan Moyle
Championship Fours: Chris Dearsley, Mike Murane, Ian Hughes and Ian Horsley
First Year Singles: Mike Sharp
Veterans Singles: Ian Hughes
Most Improved Player: Ian Horsely
2022/23 Women's Club Championship and Events
Championship Singles: Tessa Farley
Championship Pairs: Tessa Farley & Chelsea Suddens
Championship Triples: Tessa Farley, Linda Farley & Chelsea Suddens
Championship Fours: Tessa Farley, Katy Merrett, Emma Carr-Smith and Linda Farley
Veteran Singles: Linda Farley
First Year Singles: Katie Merrett
Most Improved Player: Katie Merrett
Mixed Club Events
Mixed Handicap Singles: Steve Kirwan
Mixed Handicap Pairs: Roger Gardner & Bruce Williams
Mixed Junior Singles: Clarke Bainbridge
Mixed Junior Pairs: Ian Hughes & Katy Merrett
Mixed Pairs: Chris Watkins & Margaret Rouse
Auckland Centre Championships and Events
Auckland Champion of Champions, Women's Fours
Tessa Farley, Margaret Rouse, Katy Merrett and Linda Farley
2021/22 Men's Club Championships and Events
Championship Singles: Winner – Tony Fabling
Championship Pairs: Scott Harrison & Tony Marinkovich
Championship Triples: Travis Engelbrecht, Chris Dearsley & Allan Moyle
Championship Fours: Travis Engelbrecht, John James, Steve Lamont & Allan Moyle
First Year Singles: Nick Patterson
Veterans Singles: Bruce Williams
Most Improved Player: To be announced
2021/22 Women's Club Championship and Events
Championship Singles: Chelsea Suddens
Championship Pairs: Tessa Farley & Chelsea Suddens
Championship Triples: Tessa Farley, Linda Farley & Chelsea Suddens
Championship Fours: Mary Horsley, Colleen Wickham, Margaret Rouse & Marika James
Veteran Singles: Linda Farley
First Year Singles: Emma Carr-Smith
Most Improved Player: Marika James
Mixed Club Events
Mixed Handicap Singles: Mark Waugh
Mixed Handicap Pairs: Travis Engelbrecht and Josh Suddens
Mixed Junior Singles: Ian Horsley
Mixed Junior Pairs: Margaret Rouse & Les Standring
Mixed Pairs: Marika James & John James
Auckland Centre Championships and Events
Auckland Interclub 8's Men's Premier Division Winners
Scott Harrison, Tony Marinkovich, Steve Kirwan, Mark Waugh, Travis Engelbrecht, John James, Chris Watkins, Allan Moyle, and Chris Dearsley.
2020/21 Men's Club Championships and Events
Championship Singles: Winner – Tony Marinkovich
Championship Pairs: Travis Engelbrecht & Allan Moyle
Championship Triples: S Kirwan, Ian Hughes, and Graham Farley
Championship Fours: Steve Kirwan, Terry Barrett, Tony Marinkovich & Neil Rowland.
Veterans Singles: Graham Farley
Junior Men's Singles: Chris Dearsley
Most Improved Player: Les Williams
2020/21 Women's Club Championship and Events
Championship Singles: Tina Jerrom
Championship Pairs: Tessa Farley & Chelsea Farley
Championship Triples: Chelsea Farley, Tessa Farley, and Linda Farley
Championship Fours: Chelsea Suddens, Tessa Farley, Tina Jerrom & Linda Farley
Veteran Singles: Dragica Nikolova
Junior Women's Singles: TBP
Most Improved Player: Mary Horsley
Mixed Club Events
Mixed Handicap Singles: Tony Marinkovich
Mixed Handicap Pairs: Tony Marinkovich & Neil Rowland
Mixed Junior Pairs: Chris Watkins & Mark Waugh
Mixed Pairs: Dragica Nikolova & Roger Gardiner
Auckland Centre Championships and Events
Tina Jerrom, Tessa Farley, Linda Farley & Chelsea Farley - Auckland Women's Fours Champions
2019-20 Men's Club Championships and Events
Championship Singles: Winner – Tony Fabling
Championship Pairs: Steve Kirwan and Terry Barrett
Championship Triples: S Kirwan, Terry Barrett, and Chris Dearsley
Championship Fours: Travis Engelbrecht, John James, Mark Waugh, and Chris Watkins
Handicap Singles: Chris Dearsley
Handicap Pairs: Event Not Completed (COVID19)
Veterans Singles: Event Not Played (COVID19)
Junior Men's Singles: Ian Hughes
Junior Pairs: Event Not Played (COVID19)
Most Improved Player: TBA
2019-20 Women's Club Championship and Events
Championship Singles: Chelsea Farley
Championship Pairs: Tina Jerrom & Linda Farley
Championship Triples: Chelsea Farley, Tessa Farley, and Linda Farley
Championship Fours: Marrianne Coldham, Tina Jerrom, Mattie Samusamurovodr, and Linda Farley
Handicap Singles: Marianne Coldham
Handicap Pairs: Event Not Played (COVID19)
Veteran Singles: Event Not Played (COVID19)
Mixed Pairs: Event Not Played (COVID19)
Junior Women's Singles: Tessa Farley
Junior Pairs Event Not Played (COVID19)
Most Improved Player: TBA
Auckland Centre Championships and Events
Scott Harrison - Auckland Singles Champion
Scott Harrison - Auckland 2-4-2 Pairs Champion
Tina Jerrom, Tessa Farley, Linda Farley & Chelsea Farley - Auckland Year 1-5 Fours
Club Honours 2018-19 Season - Men
Championship Singles: Richard Seifert.
Championship Pairs: Scott Harrison & Artem Chesnokov.
Championship Triples: Travis Engelbrecht, Odie Walter and Allan Moyle.
Championship Fours: Scott Harrison, Artem Chesnokov, Richard Seifert and Chris Dearsley
Handicap Singles: Terry Barrett
Handicap Pairs: Mark Waugh & Chris Watkins
Veterans Singles: Rex Bell
Junior Men's Singles: Odie Walter
Junior Men's Pairs: Allan Moyle and Les Williams
First Year Singles: Ian Richardson
Mixed Pairs: Etsuko MacKessack & John Thompson
Most Improved Player: Ian Richardson
Club Honours 2018-19 Season - Women
Championship Singles: Etsuko Mackessack
Championship Pairs: Marianne Coldham & Linda Farley
Championship Triples: Etsuko MacKessack, Margaret Rouse & Linda Farley
Championship Fours: Chelsea Farley, Etsuko MacKessack, Tessa Farley and Linda Farley
Veterans Singles: Etsuko MacKessack
Handicap Singles: Marianne Coldham
Handicap Pairs: Colleen Wickham & Shona Hewitt
Junior Women's Singles: Chelsea Farley
Most Improved Player: TBA
Auckland Centre Championships and Events
Scott Harrison - Auckland 2-4-2 Pairs Champion
Chelsea Farley & Tessa Farley - Auckland Year 1-5 Pairs
C Farley, T Farley and Tina Jerrom - Auckland Year 1-5 Triples
Auckland Junior Interclub Champions: Richard Seifert (Singles) Chris Dearsley & Artem Chesnokov (Pairs) and Chris Watkins, Tessa Farley & Chelsea Farley (Triples).
Auckland Junior Bowls 3 Five Interclub Champions.: Richard Seifert, Chris Watkins, Artem Chesnokov, Tessa Farley Chris Dearsley & Travis Englebrecht and Chelsea Farley.
Club Honours 2017-18 Season - Men
Championship Singles: Terry Barrett
Championship Pairs: John James & Richard Seifert
Championship Triples: Steve Kirwan Terry Barrett & Chris Dearsley.
Championship Fours: Scott Harrison, Artem Chesnokov, Richard Seifert & Glen MacDonald,
Handicap Singles: Graham Farley
Handicap Pairs: John James & Neil Rowland
Veterans Singles: John James
Junior Men's Singles: Mark Waugh
Junior Men's Pairs: Chris Watkins & Mark Waugh
First Year Singles: Not Played
Mixed Pairs: Chris Dearsley & Chelsea Farley
Most Improved Player: Richard Seifert
Club Honours 2017-18 Season - Women
Championship Singles: Tessa Farley
Championship Pairs: Etsuko MacKessack & Linda Farley
Championship Triples: Chelsea Farley, Linda Farley & Tessa Farley
Championship Fours: Tina Jerrom, Tessa Farley, Linda Farley & Chelsea Farley
Veterans Singles: Etsuko MacKessack
Handicap Singles: Not Played
Handicap Pairs: Etsuko MacKessach & Sue Howley
Junior Women's Singles: Tessa Farley
Most Improved Player: Tina Jerrom
Auckland Centre Championships and Events
S Harrison, A Chesnokov & Richard Seifert - Auckland Year 1-5 Triples
Auckland Junior Interclub Champions & Northern Regional Junior Interclub Champions: Scott Harrison (Singles) Richard Seifert & Allan Moyle (Pairs) and Chris Dearsley, Tessa Farley & Chelsea Farley (Triples).
Club Honours 2016-17 Season - Men
Championship Singles: Warren Tritt
Championship Pairs: Odie Walter & Matt Johnson (s)
Championship Triples: Allan Moyle, Odie Walter, John James (s)
Championship Fours: Richard Seifert, Glen MacDonald, Artem Chesnokov and Scott Harrison(s)
Handicap Singles: Steve Kirwan
Handicap Pairs: Glen MacDonald and Rex Bell (s)
Veterans Singles: John James
Junior Men's Singles: Chris Watkins
Junior Men's Pairs: Graham Farley & Ian Hughes (s)
First Year Singles: Neil Rowland
Mixed Pairs: Odie Walter and Etsuko MacKessack (s)
Most Improved Player: Ian Hughes
Club Honours 2016-17 Season - Women
Championship Singles: Tessa Farley
Championship Pairs: Tessa Farley & Chelsea Farley (s)
Championship Triples: Tessa Farley, Linda Farley & Chelsea Farley (s)
Championship Fours: Marika Knez, Marie Makgill Diane Barrett & Dragica Nikolova (s)
Veterans Singles: Etsuko MacKessack
Junior Women's Singles: Tessa Farley
Sunday Drawn Pairs: Dragica Nikolova & Marie Makgill
Midweek Drawn Fours: Diane Morris, Diane Barrett, Kerrin O’Donnell, Marika Knez
Most Improved Player: Shona Hewitt
Auckland Centre Championships and Events
S Harrison & A Chesnokov - Auckland Year 1-5 Pairs
Chelsea Farley, Linda Farley and Tessa Farley - Auckland Year 1-5 Triples
Auckland Junior Interclub Champions: Scott Harrison (Singles) Artem Chesnokov & Richard Seifert (Pairs), Odie Walter, Allan Moyle and Tessa Farley (Triples).