Club Honours

2019-20 Men's Club Championships and Events
  • Championship Singles:  Winner – Tony Fabling
  • Championship Pairs: Steve Kirwan and Terry Barrett
  • Championship Triples: S Kirwan, Terry Barrett, and Chris Dearsley
  • Championship Fours: Travis Engelbrecht, John James, Mark Waugh, and Chris Watkins
  • Handicap Singles: Chris Dearsley
  • Handicap Pairs:  Event Not Completed (COVID19)
  • Veterans Singles:  Event Not Played (COVID19)
  • Junior Men's Singles: Ian Hughes
  • Junior Pairs: Event Not Played (COVID19)
  • Most Improved Player:  TBA
Auckland Centre Championships and Events
  • Scott Harrison - Auckland Singles Champion
  • Scott Harrison - Auckland 2-4-2 Pairs Champion


Club Honours 2018-19 Season -  Men
  • Championship Singles: Richard Seifert.
  • Championship Pairs:  Scott Harrison & Artem Chesnokov.
  • Championship Triples: Travis Engelbrecht, Odie Walter and Allan Moyle.
  • Championship Fours:  Scott Harrison, Artem Chesnokov, Richard Seifert and Chris Dearsley
  • Handicap Singles : Terry Barrett
  • Handicap Pairs:  Mark Waugh & Chris Watkins
  • Veterans Singles : Rex Bell
  • Junior Men's Singles : Odie Walter
  • Junior Men's Pairs: Allan Moyle and Les Williams
  • First Year Singles:  Ian Richardson
  • Mixed Pairs: Etsuko MacKessack & John Thompson
  • Most Improved Player: Ian Richardson

Auckland Centre Championships and Events
  • Scott Harrison - Auckland 2-4-2 Pairs Champion
  • Auckland Junior Interclub Champions.  
Richard Seifert (Singles) Chris Dearsley & Artem Chesnokov (Pairs) and Chris Watkins, Tessa Farley & Chelsea Farley (Triples)
  • Auckland Junior Bowls 3 Five Interclub Champions.   
Richard Seifert, Chris Watkins, Artem Chesnokov, Tessa Farley Chris Dearsley & Travis Englebrecht and Chelsea Farley.


Club Honours 2017-18 Season -  Men
  • Championship Singles: Terry Barrett
  • Championship Pairs:  John James & Richard Seifert 
  • Championship Triples: Steve Kirwan Terry Barrett & Chris Dearsley.  
  • Championship Fours:  Scott Harrison, Artem Chesnokov, Richard Seifert & Glen MacDonald,
  • Handicap Singles : Graham Farley
  • Handicap Pairs:  John James & Neil Rowland
  • Veterans Singles : John James
  • Junior Men's Singles : Mark Waugh
  • Junior Men's Pairs: Chris Watkins & Mark Waugh
  • First Year Singles:  Not Played
  • Mixed Pairs: Chris Dearsley & Chelsea Farley 
  • Most Improved Player: Richard Seifert
Auckland Centre Championships and Events
  • Auckland Junior Bowls 3 Five Interclub Champions. 
  • Northern Regional Junior Interclub Champions
Scott Harrison (Singles) Richard Seifert & Allan Moyle (Pairs)  and Chris Dearsley, Tessa Farley  & Chelsea Farley (Triples). 
  • S Harrison, A Chesnokov & Richard Seifert - Auckland Year 1-5 Triples


Club Honours 2016-17 Season -  Men
  • Championship Singles: Warren Tritt
  • Championship Pairs: Odie Walter & Matt Johnson  (s) 
  • Championship Triples: Allan Moyle, Odie Walter, John James (s) 
  • Championship Fours: Richard Seifert, Glen MacDonald, Artem Chesnokov and Scott Harrison(s) 
  • Handicap Singles: Steve Kirwan 
  • Handicap Pairs: Glen MacDonald and Rex Bell (s)
  • Veterans Singles: John James
  • Junior Men's Singles: Chris Watkins
  • Junior Men's Pairs: Graham Farley & Ian Hughes (s)
  • First Year Singles:  Neil Rowland
  • Mixed Pairs: Odie Walter and Etsuko MacKessack (s)
  • Most Improved Player: Ian Hughes
Auckland Centre Championships and Events
  • Auckland Junior Bowls 3 Five Interclub Champions. 
Scott Harrison (Singles) Artem Chesnokov & Richard Seifert (Pairs), Odie Walter, Allan Moyle and Tessa Farley (Triples). 
  • S Harrison & A Chesnokov - Auckland Year 1-5 Pairs


Club Honours 2015-2016 Season
  • Champ Singles: Matt Johnson
  • Champ Pairs: Richard Seifert and Steve Kirwan (s) 
  • Champ Triples: Grant Torrie, Odie Walter, John James (s) 
  • Champ Fours: Richard Seifert, Glen MacDonald, Artem Chesnokov and Scott Harrison(s) 
  • Handicap Singles: Odie Walter 
  • Handicap Pairs: Artem Chesnokov & Scott Harrison (s)
  • Veterans Singles: John James
  • Junior Men's Singles: Chris Watkins
  • Junior Men's Pairs: Allan Moyle and Odie Walter (s)
  • First Year Singles: Paul Jerrom
  • Mixed Pairs: Kerrin Wallace and Scott Harrison (s)
  • Most Improved Player: Odie Walter

Club Honours 2014-2015 Season
  • Champ Singles: Steve Kirwan 
  • Champ Pairs: Matt Johnson & Warren Tritt (s) 
  • Champ Triples: Odie Walter, Scott Harrison, John James (s) 
  • Champ Fours: Odie Walter, Graham Farley, John Thompson, Steve Kirwan (s) 
  • Handicap Singles: Steve Kirwan 
  • Handicap Pairs : Scott Harrison & John James (s) 
  • Veterans Singles: John Thompson
  • Junior Men's Singles: Tim Lamont
  • Junior Men's Pairs: Artem Chesnokov & Scott Harrison (s)
  • First Year Singles: Graham Farley
  • Mixed Pairs: Diane Barrett & Terry Barrett (s)
  • Most Improved Player: Graham Farley

Club Honours 2013-2014 Season
  • Champ Singles: Terry Barrett
  • Champ Pairs: Terry Barrett, Daniel King (s) 
  • Champ Triples: Steve Kirwan, Warren Tritt, John James (s)
  • Champ Fours: John Thompson, Steve Kirwan, Warren Tritt, John James (s)
  • Handicap Singles: Terry Barrett
  • Handicap Pairs: Lothar Brandt, Andy Ellis (s)
  • Veteran Singles: John Thompson
  • Junior Singles: John Thompson
  • Junior Pairs: Steve Lamont and Paul Griffiths (s)
  • First Year Singles: Tim Lamont
  • Mixed Pairs: H. Tuhoro, J. James (s)
  • Most Improved Player: Glen MacDonald

Club Honours 2012-2013 Season
  • Champ Singles: Steve Kirwan
  • Champ Pairs: Warren Tritt, John James (s)
  • Champ Triples: Andy Ellis, Grant Shattock, Colin Boyle (s )
  • Champ Fours: G. Wilkinson, N. Cook, K. Vulinovich, T. Barrett (s)
  • Handicap Singles: K. Morris
  • Handicap Pairs: J. Thompson, N. Cook (s)
  • Veteran Singles: J. James
  • Junior Singles: J. Thompson
  • Junior Pairs: L. Brandt, J. Thompson (s)
  • First Year Singles: Not Played
  • Mixed Pairs: H. Tuhoro, J. James (s)
  • Most Improved Player: J. Thompson
For previous seasons Men's Club Honours please open or download files below.
2019-20 Women's Club Championship and Events 
  • Championship Singles: Chelsea Farley
  • Championship Pairs: Tina Jerrom & Linda Farley
  • Championship Triples: Chelsea Farley, Tessa Farley, and Linda Farley
  • Championship Fours: Marrianne Coldham, Tina Jerrom, Mattie Samusamurovodre and Linda Farley
  • Handicap Singles: Marianne Coldham
  • Handicap Pairs: Event Not Played (COVID19)
  • Veteran Singles: Event Not Played (COVID19)
  • Mixed Pairs: Event Not Played (COVID19)
  • Junior Women's Singles: Tessa Farley
  • Junior Pairs Event Not Played (COVID19)
  • Most Improved Player: TBA





Club Honours 2018-19 Season -  Women
  • Championship Singles: Etsuko Mackessack
  • Championship Pairs:  Marianne Coldham & Linda Farley 
  • Championship Triples: Etsuko MacKessack, Margaret Rouse & Linda Farley
  • Championship Fours: Chelsea Farley, Etsuko MacKessack, Tessa Farley and Linda Farley 
  • Veterans Singles :  Etsuko MacKessack
  • Handicap Singles : Marianne Coldham
  • Handicap Pairs :  Colleen Wickham & Shona Hewitt
  • Junior Women's Singles: Chelsea Farley
  • Most Improved Player: TBA

Auckland Centre Championships and Events
  • Chelsea Farley & Tessa Farley - Auckland Year 1-5 Pairs 
  • C Farley, T Farley and Tina Jerrom - Auckland Year 1-5 Triples
  • Auckland Junior Interclub Champions
Richard Seifert (Singles) Chris Dearsley & Artem Chesnokov (Pairs) and Chris Watkins, Tessa Farley & Chelsea Farley (Triples)
  • Auckland Junior Bowls 3 Five Interclub Champions.   
Richard Seifert, Chris Watkins, Artem Chesnokov, Tessa Farley Chris Dearsley & Travis Englebrecht and Chelsea Farley.


Club Honours 2017-18 Season -  Women
  • Championship Singles: Tessa Farley
  • Championship Pairs:  Etsuko MacKessack & Linda Farley 
  • Championship Triples: Chelsea Farley, Linda Farley & Tessa Farley
  • Championship Fours: Tina Jerrom, Tessa Farley, Linda Farley & Chelsea Farley 
  • Veterans Singles :  Etsuko MacKessack
  • Handicap Singles : Not Played
  • Handicap Pairs :  Etsuko MacKessach & Sue Howley
  • Junior Women's Singles: Tessa Farley
  • Most Improved Player: Tina Jerrom















Club Honours 2016-17 Season -  Women
  • Championship Singles: Tessa Farley
  • Championship Pairs: Tessa Farley & Chelsea Farley  (s) 
  • Championship Triples: Tessa Farley, Linda Farley & Chelsea Farley (s) 
  • Championship Fours: Marika Knez, Marie Makgill Diane Barrett & Dragica Nikolova (s) 
  • Veterans Singles: Etsuko MacKessack
  • Junior Women's Singles: Tessa Farley
  • Sunday Drawn Pairs: Dragica Nikolova & Marie Makgill 
  • Midweek Drawn Fours: Diane Morris, Diane Barrett, Kerrin O’Donnell, Marika Knez
  • Most Improved Player: Shona Hewitt
Auckland Centre Championships and Events
  • Chelsea Farley, Linda Farley and Tessa Farley - Auckland Year 1-5 Triples

Ċ
Allan Moyle,
Jun 12, 2018, 5:14 PM
Ċ
Allan Moyle,
Jun 12, 2018, 5:14 PM