Club Honours

Club Honours 2016-17 Season -  Men
  • Championship Singles : Warren Tritt
  • Championship Pairs : Odie Walter & Matt Johnson  (s) 
  • Championship Triples : Allan Moyle, Odie Walter, John James (s) 
  • Championship Fours : Richard Seifert, Glen MacDonald, Artem Chesnokov and Scott Harrison(s) 
  • Handicap Singles : Steve Kirwan 
  • Handicap Pairs :  Glen MacDonald and Rex Bell (s)
  • Veterans Singles : John James
  • Junior Men's Singles : Chris Watkins
  • Junior Men's Pairs : Graham Farley & Ian Hughes (s)
  • First Year Singles:  Neil Rowland
  • Mixed Pairs : Odie Walter and Etsuko MacKessack (s)
  • Most Improved Player : Ian Hughes
Club Honours 2016-17 Season -  Women
  • Championship Singles : Tessa Farley
  • Championship Pairs : Tessa Farley & Chelsea Farley  (s) 
  • Championship Triples : Tessa Farley, Linda Farley & Chelsea Farley (s) 
  • Championship Fours : Marika Knez, Marie Makgill Diane Barrett & Dragica Nikolova (s) 
  • Veterans Singles : Etsuko MacKessack
  • Junior Women's Singles: Tessa Farley
  • Sunday Drawn Pairs : Dragica Nikolova & Marie Makgill 
  • Midweek Drawn Fours : Diane Morris, Diane Barrett, Kerrin O’Donnell, Marika Knez
  • Most Improved Player : Shona Hewitt

Club Honours 2015-2016 Season
  • Champ Singles : Matt Johnson
  • Champ Pairs : Richard Seifert and Steve Kirwan (s) 
  • Champ Triples : Grant Torrie, Odie Walter, John James (s) 
  • Champ Fours : Richard Seifert, Glen MacDonald, Artem Chesnokov and Scott Harrison(s) 
  • Handicap Singles : Odie Walter 
  • Handicap Pairs :  Artem Chesnokov & Scott Harrison (s)
  • Veterans Singles : John James
  • Junior Men's Singles : Chris Watkins
  • Junior Men's Pairs : Allan Moyle and Odie Walter (s)
  • First Year Singles: Paul Jerrom
  • Mixed Pairs : Kerrin Wallace and Scott Harrison (s)
  • Most Improved Player: Odie Walter


Club Honours 2014-2015 Season
  • Champ Singles : Steve Kirwan 
  • Champ Pairs : Matt Johnson & Warren Tritt (s) 
  • Champ Triples : Odie Walter, Scott Harrison, John James (s) 
  • Champ Fours : Odie Walter, Graham Farley, John Thompson, Steve Kirwan (s) 
  • Handicap Singles : Steve Kirwan 
  • Handicap Pairs : Scott Harrison & John James (s) 
  • Veterans Singles : John Thompson
  • Junior Mens Singles : Tim Lamont
  • Junior Men's Pairs : Artem Chesnokov & Scott Harrison (s)
  • First Year Singles: Graham Farley
  • Mixed Pairs : Diane Barrett & Terry Barrett (s)
  • Most Improved Player: Graham Farley

Club Honours 2013-2014 Season
  • Champ Singles : Terry Barrett
  • Champ Pairs : Terry Barrett, Daniel King (s) 
  • Champ Triples : Steve Kirwan, Warren Tritt, John James (s)
  • Champ Fours : John Thompson, Steve Kirwan, Warren Tritt, John James (s)
  • Handicap Singles : Terry Barrett
  • Handicap Pairs: Lothar Brandt, Andy Ellis (s)
  • Veteran Singles : John Thompson
  • Junior Singles : John Thompson
  • Junior Pairs : Steve Lamont and Paul Griffiths (s)
  • First Year Singles : Tim Lamont
  • Mixed Pairs : H. Tuhoro, J. James (s)
  • Most Improved Player : Glen MacDonald

Club Honours 2012-2013 Season
  • Champ Singles : Steve Kirwan
  • Champ Pairs : Warren Tritt, John James (s)
  • Champ Triples : Andy Ellis, Grant Shattock, Colin Boyle (s )
  • Champ Fours : G. Wilkinson, N. Cook, K. Vulinovich, T. Barrett (s)
  • Handicap Singles : K. Morris
  • Handicap Pairs : J. Thompson, N. Cook (s)
  • Veteran Singles : J. James
  • Junior Singles : J. Thompson
  • Junior Pairs : L. Brandt, J. Thompson (s)
  • First Year Singles : Not Played
  • Mixed Pairs : H. Tuhoro, J. James (s)
  • Most Improved Player : J. Thompson
For previous season Club Honours please click this link.